Council Directory

Go directly to a Council Site >>

Click to sort this list by: COUNCIL NUMBER    COUNCIL CITY    COUNCIL NAME

Directory Sequence: COUNCIL NUMBER

COUNCIL
NUMBER

COUNCIL
NAME & ADDRESS

PARISH
NAME & ADDRESS


GRAND KNIGHT

 

499
D (91)

Albert Cardinal Meyer Council
Robert Benson,FS Randy Markon, GK
P.O. Box 184
Superior, WI 54880

 

669
D (80)

Hurley Council
Hurley, WI 54550

 

832
D (80)

Father Conan Mitchell, OFM,
1600 3rd St W
Ashland, WI 54806

Our Lady of the Lake Catholic Church
201 Lake Shore Dr E
Ashland, WI 54806

Our Lady of the Lake Catholic School
215 Lake Shore Dr E
Ashland, WI 54806

SS. Peter & Paul Catholic Church - Moquah
23505 County Highway G
Ashland, WI 54806

St. Florian Catholic Church - Ino
19315 Keystone Rd
Mason, WI 54856

St. Mary's Catholic Church - Odanah
300 Old Hwy 2
Odanah, WI 54861

St. Peter Catholic Church - Dauby
65515 County Highway F
Mason, WI 54856

SK Michael D Wartman
E-MAIL GK

HOME CORP

1133
D (90)

Fr Rene Menard Council
Merrill, WI 54452

 

1744
D (90)

Medford Council
Medford, WI 54451

 

1762
D (81)

St Croix Council
1500 Vine Street
Hudson, WI 54016

St. Patrick's Parish
1500 Vine Street
Hudson, WI 54016


SK Gregory M Sarno
E-MAIL GK

2032
D (85)

MacDonald O'Neill Council
Rhinelander, WI 54568

 

2066
D (85)

Msgr Smits Council
Tomahawk, WI 54568

 

2137
D (83)

C.F. Schmit Council #2137
GK Steve Neuhalfen
2726 6 3/16 Ave.
New Auburn, WI 54757-8768

 

2481
D (83)

Fr Riesenmy Council # 2481
GK Joe Baye
518 Menasha Ave. E.
Ladysmith, WI 54848-1514

 

2639
D (80)

Fr Otto Weber Council
Park Falls, WI 54555

 

2963
D (90)

Fr John Patrick Slowey Council
Phillips, WI 54555

 

3557
D (85)

Minocqua Council
Minocqua, WI 54568

 

4902
D (81)

Bishop Annabring Council
211 E. Division St., Box 234
River Falls, WI 54022

 

5397
D (87)

Holy Trinity Council
409 Summit Street
Spooner, WI 54801

 

5415
D (85)

Fr Jerome Trantow
Eagle River, WI 54568

 

6051
D (89)

Fr Shaney Council
Cumberland, WI 54829

 

6370
D (89)

Fr Phillip Gordon Council
103 W. Birch St.
Frederic, WI 54837

 

6560
D (90)

Fr Wenceslaus Kolman Council
Gilman, WI 54433

 

6587
D (87)

Msgr Walter Kalandyk Council
Michael Hager, FS
10713 N. Riverside Road
Hayward, WI 54843

 

6702
D (80)

St Louis Council
Washburn, WI 54550

 

6754
D (83)

Fr James Harte/Six Lakes Council # 6754
Gk Wayne Ryback
1215 W. Stout
Chetek, WI 54829

 

6759
D (81)

Somerset Council
139 Church Hill Road
Somerset, WI 54025

Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary
265 State Road 35
Osceola, WI 54020

St. Anne
139 Church Hill Road
Somerset, WI 54025

SK Jeffrey E Pfannes
E-MAIL GK

7030
D (81)

Heart of St Croix Council
1265 Ridgeway St.
Hammond, WI 54015

 

7106
D (91)

Holy Assumption Family Council
William Blume, FS Thomas Hoffman, GK
6115 Lamborn Ave.
Superior, WI 54880

 

7132
D (80)

Fr George Niekamp
Butternut, WI 54555

 

7319
D (83)

St Mary's Council #7319
GK Ronald Stine
N.3295 S. Hutchinson Road
Bruce, WI 54819

 

7827
D (85)

Fr Dodge Council
8950 County J
Woodruff, WI 54568

 

7848
D (89)

Bishop Joseph J Annabring Council
Turtle Lake, WI 54829

 

8985
D (87)

Pope John/Paul II
26455 Muskey Ave S
Webster, WI 54893

 

9371
D (89)

Almena Council
Almena, WI 54829

 

9546
D (87)

Quad County Council
Birchwood, WI 54848

 

9608
D (90)

Chequamegon Council
Rib Lake, WI 54451

 

12609
D (89)

Knights of Lakes Council
507 West Main St.
Balsam Lake/Centuria, WI 54810

 

12738
D (91)

Our North Woods Catholic Cluster
Brian Matthys, FS Ken Zivic, GK
PO Box 186
Iron River, WI 54847

 

16691
D (91)

Christ the King
David Dusek, FS Eric Williams, GK
Superior, WI 54880