Knights of Columbus Wisconsin State Council Degree Schedule

Click the button to print that month's Degree Schedule

April 2020
ADMISSION DEGREES

First Lesson
Hosted by: Council #9360
{Janesville, WI}
Thursday, April 2, 2020
6:15 pm

1st Degree--Council 5382--District 7
Hosted by: Council #5382
Thursday, April 2, 2020
6:30 pm

First Degree--Council 1797--District 5
Hosted by: Council #1797
Monday, April 6, 2020
6:00 pm

Mulit Degree Ceremonial DeForest
Hosted by: Council #6460
{DeForest, WI}
Monday, April 6, 2020
6:30 pm

Hollandale Council
Hosted by: Council #7489
Monday, April 6, 2020
7:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #4896
{Baileys Harbor, WI}
Tuesday, April 7, 2020
6:30 pm

1st Degree Exemplification
Hosted by: Council #4735
{Denmark, WI}
Tuesday, April 7, 2020
7:00 pm

1st Degree--Council 2990--District 5
Hosted by: Council #2990
Tuesday, April 7, 2020
7:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #3396
{Fort Atkinson, WI}
Wednesday, April 8, 2020
6:00 pm

Brown Deer Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #6646
{Milwaukee, WI}
Wednesday, April 8, 2020
7:00 pm

1st Degree
Hosted by: Council #722
{Sheboygan, WI}
Thursday, April 9, 2020
6:15 pm

1st degree
Hosted by: Council #2487
{Oconomowoc, WI}
Thursday, April 9, 2020
6:30 pm

Richland Center Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #3492
{Richland Center, WI}
Sunday, April 12, 2020
6:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #6690
{Lake Mills, WI}
Tuesday, April 14, 2020
6:00 pm

1st Degree Columbus
Hosted by: Council #1609
{Columbus, WI}
Tuesday, April 14, 2020
6:30 pm

1st Degree--Council 16582--District 15
Hosted by: Council #16582
Tuesday, April 14, 2020
6:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #839
{La Crosse, WI}
Tuesday, April 14, 2020
6:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #2210
{Algoma, WI}
Sunday, April 19, 2020
10:00 am

1st Degree--Council 1033--District 9
Hosted by: Council #1033
Monday, April 20, 2020
7:00 pm

Exemplification of Charity,Unity & Fraternity
Hosted by: Council #16022
{Pleasant Prairie, WI}
Monday, April 20, 2020
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #6444
{Rosaire, WI}
Tuesday, April 21, 2020
6:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #2478
{Sturgeon Bay, WI}
Wednesday, April 22, 2020
6:00 pm

Admissions Degree Program After Mass
Hosted by: Council #1762
{Hudson, WI}
Saturday, April 25, 2020
6:00 pm

Admissions Degree - Neenah
Hosted by: Council #5514
{Neenah, WI}
Tuesday, April 28, 2020
5:30 pm

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

1st 2nd & 3rd Degree - Tomah
Hosted by: Council #4125
{Tomah, WI}
Monday, April 6, 2020
6:30 pm

1st, 2nd, & 3rd Exemplication
Hosted by: Council #722
{Sheboygan, WI}
Saturday, April 18, 2020
9:30 am

DEGREE (New Ceremony) at 53 - CANCELLED
Hosted by: Council #531
{Fitchburg, WI, WI}
Sunday, April 26, 2020
1:30 pm

FIRST /SECOND / THIRD DEGREE (New Ceremony)- Madison, WI
Hosted by: Council #4586
{MADISON, WI}
Thursday, April 30, 2020
6:30 pm

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

POSTPONED---Eastern District 4th Degree Exemplification-Franklin
{Franklin, WI}
Saturday, April 4, 2020
10:00 am

 
May 2020
ADMISSION DEGREES

Admission (First) Degree
Hosted by: Council #3955
{De Pere, WI}
Monday, May 4, 2020
6:00 pm

Somerset Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #6759
{Somerset, WI}
Monday, May 4, 2020
7:00 pm

Admissions Degree - Oshkosh
Hosted by: Council #614
{Oshkosh, WI}
Tuesday, May 5, 2020
5:30 am

1st Degree--Council 5798--District 11
Hosted by: Council #5798
Tuesday, May 5, 2020
6:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #4896
{Baileys Harbor, WI}
Tuesday, May 5, 2020
6:30 pm

1st Degree--Council 16217--District 9
Hosted by: Council #16217
Tuesday, May 5, 2020
7:00 pm

1st Degree--Council 614--District 10
Hosted by: Council #614
Wednesday, May 6, 2020
5:30 pm

Admissions Degree - Woodruff
Hosted by: Council #7827
{Woodruff, WI}
Wednesday, May 6, 2020
6:00 pm

Admission Degree - Rhinelander
Hosted by: Council #2032
{Rhinelander, WI}
Thursday, May 7, 2020
6:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #1478
{Watertown, WI}
Thursday, May 7, 2020
7:00 pm

Admissions Degree - Oshkosh
Hosted by: Council #11305
{Oshkosh, WI}
Monday, May 11, 2020
5:30 pm

1st Degree Poynette
Hosted by: Council #6997
{Poynette, WI}
Monday, May 11, 2020
6:00 pm

1st Degree--Council 16729--District 12
Hosted by: Council #16729
Monday, May 11, 2020
6:00 pm

Cedarburg Admission Defree
Hosted by: Council #4520
{Cedarburg, WI}
Monday, May 11, 2020
7:00 pm

River Falls Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #4902
{River Falls, WI}
Monday, May 11, 2020
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #6547
{Milton, WI}
Tuesday, May 12, 2020
6:00 pm

1st degree
Hosted by: Council #3562
{Hartland, WI}
Tuesday, May 12, 2020
6:15 pm

1st Degree--Council 12269--District 15
Hosted by: Council #12269
Tuesday, May 12, 2020
6:30 pm

admission degree
Hosted by: Council #13583
Tuesday, May 12, 2020
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #1864
{Jefferson, WI}
Wednesday, May 13, 2020
6:00 pm

1st Degree
Hosted by: Council #11129
{Sheboygan Falls, WI}
Thursday, May 14, 2020
6:15 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #7775
{Cottage Grove, WI}
Thursday, May 14, 2020
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #2210
{Algoma, WI}
Sunday, May 17, 2020
10:00 am

1st Degree Exemplification
Hosted by: Council #10243
{Green Bay, WI}
Monday, May 18, 2020
7:00 pm

Exemplification, Unity & Fraternity
Hosted by: Council #16022
{Pleasant Prairie, WI}
Monday, May 18, 2020
7:00 pm

First Lesson
Hosted by: Council #9230
{Janesville, WI}
Tuesday, May 19, 2020
5:45 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #9438
{Bangor, WI}
Sunday, May 24, 2020
1:00 pm

Ridgeway, WI
Hosted by: Council #10905
Tuesday, May 26, 2020
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #2478
{Sturgeon Bay, WI}
Wednesday, May 27, 2020
6:00 pm

Admissions Degree - Wautoma
Hosted by: Council #6228
{Wautoma, WI}
Thursday, May 28, 2020
1:00 am

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

New Exemplification
Hosted by: Council #1789
{Plymouth , WI}
Sunday, May 3, 2020
10:30 am

1st 2nd & 3rd Degree - Tomah
Hosted by: Council #4125
{Tomah, WI}
Monday, May 4, 2020
6:30 pm

FIRST /SECOND / THIRD DEGREE (New Ceremony)- Madison, WI
Hosted by: Council #9082
{Madison WI , WI}
Wednesday, May 20, 2020
7:00 pm

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

Western District 4th Degree Exemplification-DeForest
{DeForest, WI}
Saturday, May 16, 2020
1:00 am

 
June 2020
ADMISSION DEGREES

1st Degree
Hosted by: Council #9685
{North Fond du Lac, WI}
Tuesday, June 2, 2020
6:15 pm

1st Degree Exemplification
Hosted by: Council #4735
{Denmark, WI}
Tuesday, June 2, 2020
7:00 pm

Hudson Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #1762
{Hudson, WI}
Tuesday, June 2, 2020
7:00 pm

Admission Degree - Rhinelander
Hosted by: Council #2032
{Rhinelander, WI}
Thursday, June 4, 2020
6:30 pm

1st degree
Hosted by: Council #2689
Sunday, June 7, 2020
12:30 pm

1st Degree Sun Prairie RoundTable
Hosted by: Council #4879
{Sun Prairie, WI}
Tuesday, June 9, 2020
6:30 pm

First Lesson
Hosted by: Council #10363
{Janesville, WI}
Thursday, June 11, 2020
6:45 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #2210
{Algoma, WI}
Sunday, June 14, 2020
10:00 am

Richland Center Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #3492
{Richland Center, WI}
Sunday, June 14, 2020
6:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #6508
{Edgerton, WI}
Thursday, June 18, 2020
6:00 pm

Whitefish Bay Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #4706
{Whitefish Bay , WI}
Tuesday, June 23, 2020
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #2478
{Sturgeon Bay, WI}
Wednesday, June 24, 2020
6:00 pm

1st degree
Hosted by: Council #4240
{Menomonee falls, WI}
Wednesday, June 24, 2020
6:30 pm

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

1st 2nd & 3rd Degree - Tomah
Hosted by: Council #4125
{Tomah, WI}
Monday, June 1, 2020
6:30 pm

FIRST /SECOND / THIRD DEGREE (New Ceremony)- Madison, WI
Hosted by: Council #531
{Fitchburg, WI, WI}
Tuesday, June 9, 2020
6:15 pm

Multi-Degree - Monona, Wi. - Dist. 47
Hosted by: Council #16863
{Monona, WI}
Sunday, June 14, 2020
6:15 pm

FIRST /SECOND / THIRD DEGREE (New Ceremony)- Madison, WI
Hosted by: Council #4586
{MADISON, WI}
Thursday, June 18, 2020
6:30 pm

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

July 2020
ADMISSION DEGREES

Somerset Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #6759
{Somerset, WI}
Sunday, July 5, 2020
7:00 pm

admission degree
Hosted by: Council #13583
Tuesday, July 14, 2020
7:00 pm

Exemplification of Charity, Unity & Fraternity
Hosted by: Council #16022
{Pleasant Prairie, WI}
Monday, July 20, 2020
7:00 pm

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

 
August 2020
ADMISSION DEGREES

Hudson Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #1762
{Hudson, WI}
Tuesday, August 4, 2020
7:00 pm

Admission Degree - Madison, WI
Hosted by: Council #4586
{MADISON, WI}
Sunday, August 23, 2020
12:15 pm

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

 
September 2020
ADMISSION DEGREES

Admission Degree - Madison
Hosted by: Council #531
Tuesday, September 8, 2020
6:15 pm

River Falls
Hosted by: Council #4902
{River Falls, WI}
Monday, September 14, 2020
7:00 pm

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

October 2020
ADMISSION DEGREES

Hudson Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #1762
{Hudson, WI}
Tuesday, October 6, 2020
7:00 pm

Admission Degree - Madison, WI
Hosted by: Council #4586
{MADISON, WI}
Sunday, October 18, 2020
12:15 pm

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

 
November 2020
ADMISSION DEGREES

No Admission Degree Events
scheduled this month

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

 
December 2020
ADMISSION DEGREES

No Admission Degree Events
scheduled this month

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

January 2021
ADMISSION DEGREES

No Admission Degree Events
scheduled this month

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

 
February 2021
ADMISSION DEGREES

No Admission Degree Events
scheduled this month

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

 
March 2021
ADMISSION DEGREES

No Admission Degree Events
scheduled this month

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month