COUNCIL RECOGNITION

 

KNIGHTS OF THE MONTH

March 2021

St. Patty's Day Planners & Atttendees

For all those who helped plan and attend a successful St. Patty's Day Dinner Dance.

February 2021

Bruce Plagman

For his continuing service to the parish.

July 2020

John A. Baker

For his dedication to the parish, council and assembly.

June 2020

Fr. Neil Herlihy

For his support of the council for the last 3 years.

May 2020

All Council Officers

All of the Council Officers for their help over the last 3 years

April 2020

Mark Halaszynski

For his dedication to bringing us the Sacraments via video.

February 2020

Jerry Baiamonte

For his dedication to the homeless in North Metro Atlanta.

January 2020

Myron Livingston

For his many years of service to the Knights behind the scenes.

November 2019

Terry Godbold

For his dedication to recording our activities in photos.

October 2019

Bill McClure

For his dedicated service to the Council and the Bereavement Support team.

September 2019

Bruce Plagman

For his support of the Council and it's many events.

August 2019

Jim Rochford

For his dedicated service to the Prison Ministry

July 2019

Nick Bain

For his dedication to the spiritual health of many of our brothers.

June 2019

Scott Tate

For his generosity in supplying the Prison Ministry with a year’s worth of dental supplies

May 2019

Fr. Neil Herlihy

For his outstanding service to the Council and the Parish as he celebrates 14 years of serving the Lord as a priest.

April 2019

Mike Artzer

For his dedication to the Council & to the children of this parish.

March 2019

Arnold Sheidler

For organizing the very successful and best St. Patty’s Day Dance to date

March 2019

Mark Simpson

For organizing the very successful and best St. Patty’s Day Dance to date

February 2019

Mike Troy

For his outstanding commitment to the Council and it's success.

January 2019

George Yourick

For his outstanding commitment to Catholic teaching & principles

November 2018

Trey Kester

For his outstanding commitment to Our Blessed Mother & Pro-Life principles.

October 2018

Gabe Orthous

For his outstanding service to the community.

September 2018

Paul Gale

For his outstanding service to the Council & Parish.

August 2018

Jesus Gonzalez

For his outstanding service to the Council & Community

July 2018

Marc Olden

For his outstanding service to the Council.

June 2018

Michael Briselden

For his outstanding contributions to the fish.

May 2018

David McDonald

For his outstanding service to the LFD & other ministries.

April 2018

Mike Troy

For his outstanding service to the St. Patty's Day Dinner Dance

March 2018

John Hillyer

For his dedicated service to the Council and Parish.

February 2018

Bill Taylor

For his outstanding recruiting skills in bringing in 4 new knights in January.

January 2018

Mark Simpsom

For an outstanding job in hosting the Christmas Social.

November 2017

Don Huizer

For his dedication to our Pro-Life core principle.

October 2017

Mitchell Touart

For his devotion to mentoring new Knights.

September 2017

Alex George

For his willingness to serve whenever and wherever he can.

August 2017

Steve Romero

For his consistency in providing hours where he can due to his busy schedule

July 2017

Jim Shields

For his flexibility and availability to assist Fr. Neil & the Knights

June 2017

Fr. Neil Herlihy

For his unwavering support of the Knights of Columbus.

May 2017

William Taylor

For outstanding service to the parish as a Greeter.

April 2017

Ed Kujawski

For outstanding efforts in preparing meals

March 2017

Frank Pelli

For outstanding leadership in the Kitchen for LFD and SPD

February 2017

Matthew Curry

For outstanding service to the Council and the Parish

January 2017

Steve Kindrick

For stepping up to assist with the Christmas rush.

November 2016

Bickes Tom

For his continued dedication to the Adopt-a-Family Program.

September 2016

Arnold Sheidler

For his dedicated service to the Council over the years.

July 2016

Mark Halyznski

June 2016

Bob Lehrer

May 2016

JD Palasek

April 2016

Jim Shields

March 2016

Rich Capuano

January 2016

Adam LaFayette

January 2016

Kamond Cheung

November 2015

Dave Brown

October 2015

Mike Panny

September 2015

Mark Zabkar

September 2015

Dan Zabkar

August 2015

Bert Botzman

July 2015

Council #13204

GK named whole council as Knight of the Month.

June 2015

Bob Niemoeller

May 2015

Jason Groesser

April 2015

Frank Pelli

December 2014

John Revell

November 2014

Juan Medina

October 2014

Greg Traska

September 2014

Bert Botzman

June 2014

Dan Singer

May 2014

Don Hyde

April 2014

Bill Stuhltrager

March 2014

Preston Shirmeyer

February 2014

Kevin Reidy

January 2014

Jon Satterfield

December 2013

Marc Olden

November 2013

Dan Zabkar

October 2013

Ted Prenares

September 2013

Jim Zidar

July 2013

Gerry Alexander

June 2013

Jim Fletcher

May 2013

Darin Nelson

April 2013

Bernie Gaydos

March 2013

Bob Lehrer

February 2013

Mike Fletcher

January 2013

Dick Holcomb

December 2012

Rich McKenzie

November 2012

Marty Wilson

October 2012

David Plauche

September 2012

Jim Wolfe

August 2012

Jason Groesser

FAMILIES OF THE MONTH

Currently there are no Families of the Month