12 Month Degree Schedule

Return to Council

For Councils within miles of MCHENRY KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS COUNCIL #1288

September 2019
ADMISSION DEGREES

First Lesson
Hosted by: Council #9360
{Janesville, WI}
Thursday, September 5, 2019
6:30 pm

District 65 Admission Degree South Milw. Clubhouse
Hosted by: Council #1709
{South Milwaukee, WI}
Tuesday, September 10, 2019
7:00 pm

Admission/1st Degree Exemplification
Hosted by: Council #4849
{Aurora, IL}
Tuesday, September 10, 2019
7:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #16022
{Pleasant Prairie , WI}
Monday, September 16, 2019
7:00 pm

Admission degree
Hosted by: Council #10559
{Mt. Horeb, WI}
Tuesday, September 17, 2019
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #6508
{Edgerton, WI}
Thursday, September 19, 2019
6:00 pm

1st degree
Hosted by: Council #3562
{Monches, WI}
Tuesday, September 24, 2019
7:00 pm

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

2nd and 3rd Degree-St Peters in Kenosha, WI
Hosted by: Council #16765
{Kenosha, WI}
Saturday, September 14, 2019
1:00 pm

2nd and 3rd Degree--Edgerton, WI (District 50)
Hosted by: Council #6508
{Edgerton, WI}
Saturday, September 28, 2019
8:30 am

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

 
October 2019
ADMISSION DEGREES

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #6547
{Milton, WI}
Tuesday, October 8, 2019
6:00 pm

Admission/1st Degree Exemplification
Hosted by: Council #4849
{Aurora, IL}
Tuesday, October 8, 2019
7:30 pm

First Lesson
Hosted by: Council #596
{Janesville, WI}
Thursday, October 10, 2019
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #16022
{Pleasant Prairie, WI}
Monday, October 21, 2019
7:00 pm

Whitefish Bay Addmission Degree
Hosted by: Council #4706
{Whitefish Bay, WI}
Tuesday, October 22, 2019
7:00 pm

Admission (1st) Degree
Hosted by: Council #4977
{Palatine, IL}
Monday, October 28, 2019
6:30 pm

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

 
November 2019
ADMISSION DEGREES

First Lesson
Hosted by: Council #605
{Beloit, WI}
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
6:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #13583
Tuesday, November 12, 2019
1:00 am

1st degree
Hosted by: Council #3562
{Hartland, WI}
Tuesday, November 12, 2019
6:30 am

Admission/1st Degree Exemplification
Hosted by: Council #4849
{Aurora, IL}
Tuesday, November 12, 2019
7:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #1864
{Jefferson, WI}
Wednesday, November 13, 2019
6:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #16022
{Pleasant Prairie, WI}
Monday, November 18, 2019
7:00 pm

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

December 2019
ADMISSION DEGREES

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #13583
Tuesday, December 10, 2019
1:00 am

Admission/1st Degree Exemplification PARISH CENTER
Hosted by: Council #4849
{Aurora, IL}
Tuesday, December 10, 2019
7:30 pm

Brown Deer Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #6646
{Milwaukee, WI}
Wednesday, December 11, 2019
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #16022
{Pleasant Prairie, WI}
Monday, December 16, 2019
7:00 pm

First lesson
Hosted by: Council #9230
{Janesville, WI}
Tuesday, December 17, 2019
6:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #6508
{Edgerton, WI}
Thursday, December 19, 2019
6:00 pm

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

 
January 2020
ADMISSION DEGREES

First Lesson
Hosted by: Council #9360
{Janesville, WI}
Thursday, January 2, 2020
6:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #3396
{Fort Atkinson, WI}
Wednesday, January 8, 2020
6:00 pm

1st degree
Hosted by: Council #2487
{Oconomowoc, WI}
Thursday, January 9, 2020
6:45 pm

Admission/1st Degree Exemplification
Hosted by: Council #4849
{Aurora, IL}
Tuesday, January 14, 2020
7:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #16022
{Pleasant Prairie, WI}
Monday, January 20, 2020
7:00 pm

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

 
February 2020
ADMISSION DEGREES

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #6547
{Milton, WI}
Tuesday, February 11, 2020
6:00 pm

Admission/1st Degree Exemplification
Hosted by: Council #4849
{Aurora, IL}
Tuesday, February 11, 2020
7:30 pm

First Lesson
Hosted by: Council #10363
{Janesville, WI}
Thursday, February 13, 2020
7:00 pm

Admission (1st) Degree
Hosted by: Council #4977
{Palatine, IL}
Monday, February 17, 2020
6:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #16022
{Pleasant Prairie, WI}
Monday, February 17, 2020
7:00 pm

Whitefish Bay Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #4706
{Whitefish Bay, WI}
Tuesday, February 25, 2020
7:00 pm

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

March 2020
ADMISSION DEGREES

Admission/1st Degree Exemplification
Hosted by: Council #4849
{Aurora, IL}
Tuesday, March 10, 2020
7:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #1864
{Jefferson, WI}
Wednesday, March 11, 2020
6:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #16022
{Pleasant Prairie, WI}
Monday, March 16, 2020
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #6508
{Edgerton, WI}
Thursday, March 19, 2020
6:00 pm

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

2nd and 3rd degree
Hosted by: Council #3562
{hartland, WI}
Saturday, March 7, 2020
9:00 am

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

 
April 2020
ADMISSION DEGREES

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #3396
{Fort Atkinson, WI}
Wednesday, April 8, 2020
6:00 pm

Brown Deer Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #6646
{Milwaukee, WI}
Wednesday, April 8, 2020
7:00 pm

1st degree
Hosted by: Council #2487
{Oconomowoc, WI}
Thursday, April 9, 2020
6:30 pm

Admission/1st Degree Exemplification
Hosted by: Council #4849
{Aurora, IL}
Tuesday, April 14, 2020
7:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #16022
{Pleasant Prairie, WI}
Monday, April 20, 2020
7:00 pm

Admission (1st) Degree
Hosted by: Council #4977
{Palatine, IL}
Monday, April 27, 2020
6:30 pm

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

 
May 2020
ADMISSION DEGREES

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #6547
{Milton, WI}
Tuesday, May 12, 2020
6:00 pm

1st degree
Hosted by: Council #3562
{Hartland, WI}
Tuesday, May 12, 2020
6:15 pm

Admission/1st Degree Exemplification
Hosted by: Council #4849
{Aurora, IL}
Tuesday, May 12, 2020
7:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #1864
{Jefferson, WI}
Wednesday, May 13, 2020
6:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #16022
{Pleasant Prairie, WI}
Monday, May 18, 2020
7:00 pm

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

June 2020
ADMISSION DEGREES

Admission/1st Degree Exemplification
Hosted by: Council #4849
{Aurora, IL}
Tuesday, June 9, 2020
7:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #6508
{Edgerton, WI}
Thursday, June 18, 2020
6:00 pm

Whitefish Bay Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #4706
{Whitefish Bay , WI}
Tuesday, June 23, 2020
7:00 pm

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

 
July 2020
ADMISSION DEGREES

No Admission Degree Events
scheduled this month

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

 
August 2020
ADMISSION DEGREES

No Admission Degree Events
scheduled this month

FORMATION / KNIGHTHOOD DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month