DEGREE SCHEDULE |
|
PRINT THIS PAGE | |
WITHIN 60 MILES OF MSGR BASCHE COUNCIL #4505 |
|
KNIGHTHOOD DEGREE EVENTS - - - |
|
1st Degree--Council 5382--District 7 |
|
Thursday, April 2, 2020 |
|
FROM: 6:30 UNTIL: 7:30 pm |
|
Host Council: Fort Howard Council Council #5382 |
|
Location: |
|
|
|
First Degree--Council 1797--District 5 |
|
Monday, April 6, 2020 |
|
FROM: 6:00 UNTIL: 7:00 pm |
|
Host Council: Fr Herb Council #1797 |
|
Location: |
|
|
|
Admission Degree |
|
Tuesday, April 7, 2020 |
|
STARTING AT: 6:30 |
|
Host Council: Our Lady of the Bays Council #4896 |
|
Location: |
|
Stella Maris - St. Mary of the Lake |
|
1st Degree Exemplification |
|
Tuesday, April 7, 2020 |
|
FROM: 7:00 UNTIL: 7:30 pm |
|
Host Council: Fr Platta Council Council #4735 |
|
Location: |
|
Fr. Platta Council at All Saints Parish Basement |
|
1st Degree Exemplification at All Saints Church in the basement. |
|
1st Degree--Council 2990--District 5 |
|
Tuesday, April 7, 2020 |
|
FROM: 7:30 UNTIL: 8:30 pm |
|
Host Council: Bishop Rhode Council Council #2990 |
|
Location: |
|
|
|
1st Degree |
|
Thursday, April 9, 2020 |
|
FROM: 6:15 UNTIL: 7:00 pm |
|
Host Council: Our Lady of the Rosary Council Council #722 |
|
Location: |
|
Our Lady of the Rosary |
|
1st Degree--Council 16582--District 15 |
|
Tuesday, April 14, 2020 |
|
FROM: 6:30 UNTIL: 7:30 pm |
|
Host Council: St. Pius X Council #16582 |
|
Location: |
|
|
|
1st, 2nd, & 3rd Exemplication |
|
Saturday, April 18, 2020 |
|
FROM: 9:30 UNTIL: 10:00 am |
|
Host Council: Our Lady of the Rosary Council Council #722 |
|
Location: |
|
Grand Knight Larry Fouts |
|
Degree will take place at KC Center in Sheboygan, Wisconsin |
|
Admission Degree |
|
Sunday, April 19, 2020 |
|
STARTING AT: 10:00 |
|
Host Council: Rt. Rev Msgr. Francis C Heiman Council Council #2210 |
|
Location: |
|
St Mary's basement |
|
1st Degree--Council 1033--District 9 |
|
Monday, April 20, 2020 |
|
FROM: 7:00 UNTIL: 8:00 pm |
|
Host Council: Kaukauna Council 1033 Council #1033 |
|
Location: |
|
|
|
Admission Degree |
|
Tuesday, April 21, 2020 |
|
STARTING AT: 6:30 |
|
Host Council: Our Lady of Good Hope Council #6444 |
|
Location: |
|
St. Peter & St. Hubert Catholic Church |
|
Admission Degree |
|
Wednesday, April 22, 2020 |
|
STARTING AT: 6:00 |
|
Host Council: Msgr. Broens Council Council #2478 |
|
Location: |
|
Arle Catholic Memorial Hall |
|
Please contact Membership Director Lawrence Tanck (920) 743-4165 at least 1-week prior if bringing non-2478 members (to be sure the degree is happening). |
|
Admissions Degree - Neenah |
|
Tuesday, April 28, 2020 |
|
STARTING AT: 5:30 |
|
Host Council: Neenah Council 5514 Council #5514 |
|
Location: |
|
Call for Location |
|
|
|
PATRIOTIC DEGREE EXEMPLIFICATIONS - - - |
|
No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications scheduled this month |
|