DEGREE SCHEDULE |
PRINT THIS PAGE |
WITHIN 60 MILES OF FR HERB COUNCIL #1797 |
KNIGHTHOOD DEGREE EVENTS - - - |
Degree Ceremony |
Monday, March 2, 2020 |
FROM: 6:00 UNTIL: 6:45 pm |
Host Council: Abbot Pennings Council Council #3955 |
Location: |
Our Lady of Lourdes Parish Office |
If you have a Catholic friend or family member who might be interested in joining the Knights of Columbus, please invite him to join by contacting your Membership Director and/or Grand Knight to arrange a meeting with him as soon as possible. As a fellow Brother, please make every effort to attend and support the candidates who will join our brotherhood at this time. |
1st Degree--Council 617-District 7 |
Tuesday, March 3, 2020 |
FROM: 6:30 UNTIL: 7:30 pm |
Host Council: Green Bay Council Council #617 |
Location: |
|
1st Degree-Council 2990-District 5 |
Tuesday, March 3, 2020 |
FROM: 7:30 UNTIL: 8:30 pm |
Host Council: Bishop Rhode Council Council #2990 |
Location: |
|
1st Degree--Council 10714--District 8 |
Wednesday, March 4, 2020 |
FROM: 6:30 UNTIL: 7:30 am |
Host Council: Fr. Claude Allouez Council Council #10714 |
Location: |
|
1st Degree--Council 3432--District 14 |
Thursday, March 5, 2020 |
FROM: 1:00 UNTIL: 1:00 am |
Host Council: Charles Dombrowski Council Council #3432 |
Location: |
|
1st 2nd & 3rd Degree - Adams |
Tuesday, March 10, 2020 |
FROM: 6:30 UNTIL: 7:00 pm |
Host Council: St Joseph's Council Council #6718 |
Location: |
St. Joseph Parish Hall |
1st Degree--Council 12269--District 15 |
Tuesday, March 10, 2020 |
FROM: 6:30 UNTIL: 7:30 pm |
Host Council: St Bernadette Council Council #12269 |
Location: |
|
1st Degree Exemplification |
Monday, March 16, 2020 |
FROM: 7:00 UNTIL: 7:30 pm |
Host Council: Rev. Msgr Sylvester Borusky Council #10243 |
Location: |
St. Bernard Church |
1st Degree at St Bernard Church, Bishop's Hall at 7pm. Arrive 15 min early with your candidates. |
Admission Degree |
Tuesday, March 17, 2020 |
STARTING AT: 6:30 |
Host Council: Our Lady of Good Hope Council #6444 |
Location: |
St. Peter & St. Hubert Catholic Church |
First Degree--1957 Council--District 11 |
Wednesday, March 18, 2020 |
FROM: 1:00 UNTIL: 1:00 am |
Host Council: Mother of Good Hope Council #1957 |
Location: |
|
2nd/3rd Degree Exemplification |
Thursday, March 19, 2020 |
FROM: 6:30 UNTIL: 10:30 pm |
Host Council: St Louis Council Council #17149 |
Location: |
St. Louis Catholic Church |
Contact DD Wes Swisher (920) 265-1200, with any candidates for these Degree's. St. Louis Parish will host a 2nd/3rd DegreeExemplification on Thursday, March 19, at 6:30pm. Arrive 15 min early with your candidates. |
TEST |
Saturday, March 21, 2020 |
FROM: 1:00 UNTIL: 1:00 am |
Host Council: Prince of Peace Council #16333 |
Location: |
|
THIS IS A TEST |
1st Degree--Council 1033--District 9 |
Monday, March 23, 2020 |
FROM: 7:00 UNTIL: 8:00 pm |
Host Council: Kaukauna Council 1033 Council #1033 |
Location: |
|
Admissions Degree - Menasha |
Wednesday, March 25, 2020 |
STARTING AT: 5:00 |
Host Council: Nicolet Council Council #1838 |
Location: |
KC Clubhouse |
Complete registration includes a complete degree kit presented by a council officer to the host council registrar. A complete kit consists of the following: completed form 100, KofC Rosary, KofC lapel pin, "These Men They Call Knights" booklet, completed Membership Card. The Candidate's form 100 will be returned to the council officer once registration is complete and the Candidate's council will be responsible for submitting it to the Supreme Council. |
1st Degree--Council 7895--District 5 |
Thursday, March 26, 2020 |
FROM: 7:00 UNTIL: 8:00 pm |
Host Council: Msgr. Gehl Council Council #7895 |
Location: |
|
Combined Degree Ceremony |
Sunday, March 29, 2020 |
FROM: 10:30 UNTIL: 1:00 am |
Host Council: Knights of Columbus Council #4897 |
Location: |
St. Joseph church |
Mass at 10:30 with ceremony to follow in church |
PATRIOTIC DEGREE EXEMPLIFICATIONS - - - |
No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications scheduled this month |