DEGREE SCHEDULE |
PRINT THIS PAGE |
WITHIN 60 MILES OF ST. CATHERINE LABOURE COUNCIL #12323 |
KNIGHTHOOD DEGREE EVENTS - - - |
DVD Admission Degree |
Sunday, March 8, 2020 |
FROM: 1:00 UNTIL: 3:00 pm |
Host Council: St. Charles Borromeo Council 17106 Council #17106 |
Location: |
St. Charles Borromeo Catholic Church |
Unified Degree - C10136 - Oakville |
Monday, March 9, 2020 |
FROM: 7:00 UNTIL: 8:00 pm |
Host Council: Queen of All Saints Council #10136 |
Location: |
Queen of All Saints Church Basement |
Candidates should arrive 30 minutes prior to the degree
Contact: GK Chris Nelms - 314-303-5365 DD41 Stephen McMullen - 314-805-8008 |
Admission degree |
Tuesday, March 10, 2020 |
FROM: 6:30 UNTIL: 7:00 pm |
Host Council: Ste. Genevieve du Bois Council #15775 |
Location: |
ST GENEVIEVE DU BOIS |
Admission Degree |
Wednesday, March 11, 2020 |
FROM: 7:00 UNTIL: 8:00 pm |
Host Council: St. Gianna Knights of Columbus Council #14561 |
Location: |
St Gianna Council |
DVD Degree. Please contact GK Chris Brickler @ 636-328-7356 for details |
Admission Degree - C16619 - Shrewsbury |
Thursday, March 12, 2020 |
FROM: 1:00 UNTIL: 1:00 am |
Host Council: St. Michael the Archangel Council #16619 |
Location: |
|
Admission Degree - C16619 - Shrewsbury |
Thursday, March 12, 2020 |
FROM: 1:00 UNTIL: 1:00 am |
Host Council: St. Michael the Archangel Council #16619 |
Location: |
|
Admission Degree at Council 10490 |
Friday, March 13, 2020 |
FROM: 7:30 UNTIL: 9:30 pm |
Host Council: Bishop's Council Council #10490 |
Location: |
|
Please contact Eric Bruns with any candidates. 314-352-7270 |
Admission Degree |
Tuesday, March 17, 2020 |
FROM: 1:00 UNTIL: 1:00 am |
Host Council: Fr Wenceslaus Klaric Council Council #11656 |
Location: |
Fr. Wenceslaus Klaric Council 11656, New Melle |
Please contact GK Bob Hutchcraft @ 636-346-3471 |
Admission Degree |
Tuesday, March 17, 2020 |
FROM: 6:30 UNTIL: 8:00 pm |
Host Council: Fr Wenceslaus Klaric Council Council #11656 |
Location: |
Fr. Wenceslaus Klaric Council 11656, New Melle |
|
1st degree |
Tuesday, March 17, 2020 |
FROM: 7:00 UNTIL: 8:00 pm |
Host Council: Webster Groves-Webster Groves Council #2119 |
Location: |
shrewbury civic center |
Admission Degree - Canceled |
Thursday, March 19, 2020 |
FROM: 7:00 UNTIL: 8:00 pm |
Host Council: St Anthony's Council #8588 |
Location: |
St. Anthony Council |
This is a DVD Degree for more information call the Grand Knight Gary Flynn at 636-575-7532 or the District Deputy Thomas Broadbent at 314-971-6670 Notes: Please have the Candidates there 1/2 hr Before Thank You and God Bless |
Unified Degree - C1848 - Bloomsdale |
Sunday, March 22, 2020 |
FROM: 11:15 UNTIL: 12:00 pm |
Host Council: Bloomsdale Council #1848 |
Location: |
St. Agnes Catholic Church |
Registration starts at 11:15 - Degree starts at 12:00 Meal will follow the degree
Contact: GK Scott Bauman - 573-535-0614 DD45 Victor Klaus - 53-768-0770 |
Unified Degree - C14719 - Oakville |
Thursday, March 26, 2020 |
FROM: 6:30 UNTIL: 7:30 pm |
Host Council: St. Margaret Mary Alacoque Council #14719 |
Location: |
Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque |
Candidates should arrive 30 minutes prior to the degree
Contac
GK Larry Peterson - 314-608-7422 DD41 Stephen McMullen - 314-805-8008 |
PATRIOTIC DEGREE EXEMPLIFICATIONS - - - |
Patriotism Degree - St. Louis |
Saturday, March 7, 2020 |
STARTING AT: 9:30 |
Location: |
St. Louis Airport Hilton |
Welcome to the 2020 St. Louis 4th Degree Exemplification page. For more information about the page, please click on the links below:
2020 St Louis Exemplification Announcement and form
Class Honoree for this year is Sir Knight Robert Hawkins, State Deputy. Schedule of events: 9:30 am-12:00pm Registration 12:30 pm Candidates Line-Up 1:00pm Exemplification 12:30 pm Ladies Luncheon 4:00 pm Mass 7:00 pm Banquet
|