DEGREE SCHEDULE |
|
PRINT THIS PAGE | |
WITHIN 60 MILES OF MARIAN COUNCIL #09522 |
|
KNIGHTHOOD DEGREE EVENTS - - - |
|
Unified Degree - St Alban Roe, Wildwood |
|
Monday, February 3, 2020 |
|
STARTING AT: 7:00 |
|
Host Council: St. Alban Roe Council #12022 |
|
Location: |
|
St. Alban Roe McKiech Center |
|
Candidates should arrive 30 minutes prior to the Degree Start.
Contact: GK John Stieferman - 314-348-1174 DD37 Bill Davis - 314-503-5677 |
|
Video Admission Degree Council 2044 Montgomery City |
|
Wednesday, February 5, 2020 |
|
STARTING AT: 7:00 |
|
Host Council: Montgomery City Council #2044 |
|
Location: |
|
Montgomery City KC Hall |
|
Candidates should arrive 30 minutes prior to degree Contact: Grand Knight Bob Dryden 573-239-6307 or bdryden1@sbcglobal.net District Deputy Mike West 573-220-6773 or mlwest57@gmail.com |
|
Admission Degree - C1121 - Washington |
|
Saturday, February 8, 2020 |
|
FROM: 10:30 UNTIL: 11:30 am |
|
Host Council: Fr. Seisl Washington Council #1121 |
|
Location: |
|
KC Hall |
|
Candidates should arrive 30 minutes prior to the degree
Contact: GK James Dierking - 636-399-2521 DD24 Darryl Holtmeyer - 636-390-1871 |
|
Formation and Knighthood Degree - C1121 - Washington |
|
Saturday, February 8, 2020 |
|
FROM: 1:00 UNTIL: 4:00 pm |
|
Host Council: Fr. Seisl Washington Council #1121 |
|
Location: |
|
KC Hall |
|
Candidates should arrive 30 minutes prior to the degree
Contact: GK James Dierking - 636-399-2521 DD24 Darryl Holtmeyer - 636-390-1871 |
|
Admission Degree |
|
Monday, February 10, 2020 |
|
FROM: 7:00 UNTIL: 8:00 pm |
|
Host Council: Cottleville-Fr. William Pezold Council #7198 |
|
Location: |
|
Fr. Wm. Pezold KofC |
|
Please contact GK Phillip Labanca @ 314-368-3001 for details |
|
Admission Degree - C2619 - St. Louis |
|
Tuesday, February 11, 2020 |
|
FROM: 1:00 UNTIL: 1:00 am |
|
Host Council: Santa Maria Council #2619 |
|
Location: |
|
|
|
1st degree |
|
Tuesday, February 11, 2020 |
|
FROM: 6:30 UNTIL: 7:00 pm |
|
Host Council: Ste. Genevieve du Bois Council #15775 |
|
Location: |
|
ST GENEVIEVE DU BOIS |
|
Admission degree |
|
Tuesday, February 11, 2020 |
|
FROM: 7:00 UNTIL: 7:30 pm |
|
Host Council: Fr Jerry Jakle Council #9465 |
|
Location: |
|
|
|
Admission Degree |
|
Monday, February 17, 2020 |
|
FROM: 7:00 UNTIL: 9:00 pm |
|
Host Council: St Charles-Harvester Council #9625 |
|
Location: |
|
Harvester council 9625 |
|
Admission degree |
|
Tuesday, February 18, 2020 |
|
FROM: 7:00 UNTIL: 7:45 pm |
|
Host Council: Webster Groves-Webster Groves Council #2119 |
|
Location: |
|
shrewbury civic center |
|
1st degree |
|
Tuesday, February 25, 2020 |
|
FROM: 6:45 UNTIL: 7:15 pm |
|
Host Council: Arch. John L. May Council Council #11437 |
|
Location: |
|
LITTLE FLOWER SCHOOL HALL |
|
ADMISSION DEGREE BY DVD |
|
Tuesday, February 25, 2020 |
|
FROM: 7:30 UNTIL: 8:30 pm |
|
Host Council: Silex-Millwood- Council #2009 |
|
Location: |
|
Millwood Council Hall |
|
|
|
PATRIOTIC DEGREE EXEMPLIFICATIONS - - - |
|
No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications scheduled this month |
|