|
COUNCIL #11293
SERVICE PROGRAMS - FAITH IN ACTION LIST |
PRINT THIS PAGE |
PROGRAM DIRECTOR --- SK Ronald L Cechan |
|
|
|
FAITH PROGRAM DIRECTOR --- SK John B Tier, III |
|
|
|
VOCATIONS CHAIRMAN --- M Alan Ladwig |
|
|
|
|
SEMINARIANS CHAIRMAN --- M Alan Ladwig |
|
|
|
|
BIRTHDAY CARDS & SUPPORT CHAIRMAN --- M Alan Ladwig |
|
|
|
|
HOLY TRINITY SEMINARY (HTS) CHAIRMAN --- M Alan Ladwig |
|
|
|
|
CLERGY SUPPORT CHAIRMAN --- M Alan Ladwig |
|
|
|
|
DEACONS IN TRAINING CHAIRMAN --- M Alan Ladwig |
|
|
|
|
TABLE AT SEMINARIAN DINNER CHAIRMAN --- M Alan Ladwig |
|
|
|
|
YOUTH HOLY TRINITY SEMINARY (HTS) VISIT CHAIRMAN --- M Alan Ladwig |
|
|
|
|
CLEARGY DINNER CHAIRMAN --- M Alan Ladwig |
|
|
|
LAY APOSTOLATE CHAIRMAN --- M Alan Ladwig |
|
|
|
PAROCHIAL SERVICES CHAIRMAN --- M Alan Ladwig |
|
|
|
|
SUPPORT ALTAR SERVERS (REC, PIZZA, HTS, TRAIN) CHAIRMAN --- SK Clifford W Brogdon |
|
|
|
|
CRHP (WELCOME) BREAKFAST CHAIRMAN --- Jacques A Robitaille |
|
|
|
|
CRHP (WELCOME) LUNCH CHAIRMAN --- SK John J Stemniski |
|
|
|
|
USHERS CHAIRMAN --- Patrick Doyle |
|
|
|
|
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS CHAIRMAN --- William C Kearns |
|
|
|
|
NEWCOMERS BREAKFAST CHAIRMAN --- Randall J Moore |
|
|
|
|
PARKING LOT SAFETY CHAIRMAN --- SK Victor Dehoyos |
|
|
|
|
PARKING LOT SECURITY CHAIRMAN --- SK Victor Dehoyos |
|
|
|
RELIGIOUS DEVOTIONS CHAIRMAN --- SK Dea Robert W Holladay |
|
|
|
|
BLUE MASS CHAIRMAN --- SK Stephen T Nagy, Jr |
|
|
|
|
MONSERAT RETREAT CHAIRMAN --- M Alan Ladwig |
|
|
|
KEEP CHRIST IN CHRISTMAS CHAIRMAN --- SK Joseph L Shankle |
|
|
|
|
BILLBOARDS (TWICE) CHAIRMAN --- SK Kevin P Pierce |
|
|
|
EVANGILIZATION/RCIA CHAIRMAN --- SK John A Gunn |
|
|
|
|
RCIA MEAL CHAIRMAN --- SK Ronald L Cechan |
|
|
|
|
RCIA ROSARY PRAYER CARD CHAIRMAN --- SK Ronald L Cechan |
|
|
|
FR. MICHAEL J. MCGIVENY CHAIRMAN --- SK Stephen T Nagy, Jr |
|
|
|
|
SHOW VIDEO "THE LIFE AND LEGEND OF FR. MCGIVNEY" AT A MEETING CHAIRMAN --- SK Stephen T Nagy, Jr |
|
|
|
SOCIAL/MISC CHAIRMAN --- SK Remar B Padlan |
|
|
|
|
CLERGY APPRECIATION DINNER (CAD) CHAIRMAN --- M Alan Ladwig |
|
|
|
|
PLACEMATS CHAIRMAN --- Unknown |
|
|
|
|
BEREAVEMENT CHAIRMAN --- M Alan Ladwig |
|
|
|
|
DEGREE CERTIFICATE ACTIVITY CHAIRMAN --- SK David L Banowetz |
|
|
|
|
INSTALLATION ACTIVITY CHAIRMAN --- SK Ronald L Cechan |
|
|
|
|
KOFC SCHOLARSHIP CHAIRMAN --- SK Joseph L Shankle |
|
|
|
REFUND SUPPORT VOCATIONS PROGRAM (RSVP) CHAIRMAN --- M Alan Ladwig |
|
|
|
ROSARY PROGRAM CHAIRMAN --- SK John B Tier, III |
|
|
|
SPECIAL REFLECTION PROGRAM CHAIRMAN --- SK John B Tier, III |
|
|
|
HOLY HOUR CHAIRMAN --- SK John B Tier, III |
|
|
|
SACRAMENTAL GIFTS CHAIRMAN --- M Alan Ladwig |
|
|
|
RELIGIOUS ACTIVITIES CHAIRMAN --- Unknown |
|
|
|
|
SUPPORT OF THE YOUTH MINISTRY'S MISSION TRIP CHAIRMAN --- SK Ronald L Cechan |
|
|
|
CULTURAL CHAIRMAN --- SK Remar B Padlan |
|
|
|
COMMUNITY PROGRAM DIRECTOR --- Philip J Vicknair |
|
|
|
HUMAN NEEDS CHAIRMAN --- Christopher N Horn |
|
|
|
|
CATHOLIC CHARITIES LOVE TRUCK CHAIRMAN --- Christopher N Horn |
|
|
|
|
SAMARITAN INN CHAIRMAN --- Christopher N Horn |
|
|
|
|
GLOBAL WHEELCHAIR MISSION CHAIRMAN --- SK Ronald L Cechan |
|
|
|
|
ALLEN FOOD PANTRY CHAIRMAN --- SK Larry J Alberts |
|
|
|
CIVIC INVOLVEMENT CHAIRMAN --- OPEN |
|
|
|
ENVIRONMENT CHAIRMAN --- SK Jose Moreno, Jr |
|
|
|
PUBLIC SAFETY/ARMED FORCES CHAIRMAN --- Philip J Vicknair |
|
|
|
HEALTH SERVICES CHAIRMAN --- SK Mark S Tuck |
|
|
|
|
CPR TRAINING CHAIRMAN --- SK Sean P Kelly |
|
|
|
SUPPORT CATHOLIC RADIO CHAIRMAN --- Scott Allen Rogge |
|
|
|
HONOR COLUMBUS CHAIRMAN --- OPEN |
|
|
|
FOOD SALES CHAIRMAN --- SK Ronald L Cechan |
|
|
|
|
FOOD PANTRY (TWO) CHAIRMAN --- SK Curtis J Hoppe |
|
|
|
|
ALLEN EAGLE STADIUM CONCESSIONS CHAIRMAN --- SK Joseph L Shankle |
|
|
|
|
ALLEN EVENT CENTER CHAIRMAN --- SK Joseph L Shankle |
|
|
|
|
ALLEN USA CHAIRMAN --- SK Joseph L Shankle |
|
|
|
COATS FOR KIDS CHAIRMAN --- SK Thomas W Andrews |
|
|
|
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY CHAIRMAN --- SK Michael E Steffens |
|
|
|
DISASTER PREPAREDNESS CHAIRMAN --- SK Michael E Steffens |
|
|
|
PUBLIC RELATIONS CHAIRMAN --- SK Raymond V Corral |
|
|
|
BLOOD DONORS CHAIRMAN --- SK Mark S Tuck |
|
|
|
SALES CHAIRMAN --- SK Ronald L Cechan |
|
|
|
|
FISH FRYS (SIX) CHAIRMAN --- SK Ronald L Cechan |
|
|
|
|
BBQ-2-GO (FOUR) CHAIRMAN --- SK Curtis J Hoppe |
|
|
|
|
SUPER BOWLRIBS CHAIRMAN --- SK Curtis J Hoppe |
|
|
|
|
TAMALES SALES (TWO) CHAIRMAN --- SK Ronald L Cechan |
|
|
|
|
CHRISTMAS TREE LOT CHAIRMAN --- SK Ronald L Cechan |
|
|
|
COMMUNITY FRATERNALISM CHAIRMAN --- SK Ronald L Cechan |
|
|
|
|
BUDGET CHAIRMAN --- SK Ronald L Cechan |
|
|
|
|
ASSEMBLY SUPPORT CHAIRMAN --- SK John J Stemniski |
|
|
|
|
NAME BADGES CHAIRMAN --- SK Ronald L Cechan |
|
|
|
FAMILY PROGRAM DIRECTOR --- SK Roy Lanny White |
|
|
|
SURVIVOR'S ASSISTANCE CHAIRMAN --- SK Ronald L Cechan |
|
|
|
|
DECEASED MEMBER MEMORIAL CHAIRMAN --- M Alan Ladwig |
|
|
|
|
SUPPORT FOR FAMILIES IN STRESS CHAIRMAN --- SK Ronald L Cechan |
|
|
|
MEMORIALS CHAIRMAN --- M Alan Ladwig |
|
|
|
EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS CHAIRMAN --- Philip J Vicknair |
|
|
|
COMMUNICATIONS CHAIRMAN --- SK Vincent P Alonzo |
|
|
|
FAMILY OF THE MONTH/YEAR CHAIRMAN --- SK Roy Lanny White |
|
|
|
FAMILY PROGRAMS CHAIRMAN --- SK Roy Lanny White |
|
|
|
|
KOFC SUPPORT OF THE PARISH CARNIVAL CHAIRMAN --- SK Ronald L Cechan |
|
|
|
|
FAMILY PICNIC CHAIRMAN --- SK Ronald L Cechan |
|
|
|
|
ADVENT AND LENT WORKSHOP PANCAKE BREAKFAST CHAIRMAN --- Jacques A Robitaille |
|
|
|
|
NATURAL PLANNING SUPPORT CHAIRMAN --- SK Anthony C Perea |
|
|
|
RECREATION CHAIRMAN --- SK Vincent P Alonzo |
|
|
|
KEEP CHRIST IN CHRISTMAS CHAIRMAN --- SK Joseph L Shankle |
|
|
|
YOUTH GROUPS CHAIRMAN --- SK Joseph L Shankle |
|
|
|
|
SUPPORT FOR BOY SCOUT TROOP CHAIRMAN --- SK Marc B Montaniel |
|
|
|
SOCIAL ACTIVITIES CHAIRMAN --- SK Roy Lanny White |
|
|
|
|
PANCAKE BREAKFAST (FOUR) CHAIRMAN --- Jacques A Robitaille |
|
|
|
|
REFRESHMENTS-FALL SOCIAL CHAIRMAN --- SK Remar B Padlan |
|
|
|
|
CHRISTMAS PARTY CHAIRMAN --- SK Ronald L Cechan |
|
|
|
ATHLETICS CHAIRMAN --- SK Joseph L Shankle |
|
|
|
|
SOCCER KICK CHAIRMAN --- SK Joseph L Shankle |
|
|
|
|
FREE THROW CHAMPIONSHIP CHAIRMAN --- SK Joseph L Shankle |
|
|
|
|
KOFC BASKETBALL TOURNY ADV. CHAIRMAN --- SK Joseph L Shankle |
|
|
|
FAMILY FRATERNALISM CHAIRMAN --- SK Ronald L Cechan |
|
|
|
|
KNIGHT OF THE MONTH CHAIRMAN --- SK Ronald L Cechan |
|
|
|
|
GOOD OF THE ORDER CHAIRMAN --- SK Ronald L Cechan |
|
|
|
|
COUNCIL WEBSITE CHAIRMAN --- SK Jerrold T Mishork |
|
|
|
GOLF TOURNAMENT CHAIRMAN --- William E Byrnes |
|
|
|
YOUTH WELFARE CHAIRMAN --- SK Joseph L Shankle |
|
|
|
|
SUBSTANCE ABUSE POSTER CONTEST CHAIRMAN --- SK Joseph L Shankle |
|
|
|
LIFE PROGRAM DIRECTOR --- SK Anthony C Perea |
|
|
|
PRO-LIFE CHAIRMAN --- SK Anthony C Perea |
|
|
|
|
WHITE ROSE CHAIRMAN --- OPEN |
|
|
|
|
BISHOP'S PRO-LIFE DINNER CHAIRMAN --- SK Anthony C Perea |
|
|
|
|
SIGN FOR SIDEWALK COUNSELORS (800BABYDUE) CHAIRMAN --- SK Anthony C Perea |
|
|
|
|
HIKE FOR LIFE CHAIRMAN --- SK Anthony C Perea |
|
|
|
|
40 DAYS FOR LIFE CHAIRMAN --- SK Anthony C Perea |
|
|
|
MEMORIALS TO UNBORN CHILDREN CHAIRMAN --- SK Jose Moreno, Jr |
|
|
|
MARCH FOR LIFE CHAIRMAN --- SK Anthony C Perea |
|
|
|
SILVER ROSE CHAIRMAN --- SK Carl R Osburn |
|
|
|
PREGNANCY CENTER SUPPORT CHAIRMAN --- Randal J Le Grand |
|
|
|
NOVENA FOR LIFE CHAIRMAN --- Randal J Le Grand |
|
|
|
PARISH GOSPEL OF LIFE CHAIRMAN CHAIRMAN --- SK Anthony C Perea |
|
|
MEMBERSHIP DIRECTOR --- SK David L Banowetz |
|
|
|
RETENTION CHAIRMAN --- SK Curtis J Hoppe |
|
|
|
DEGREE TEAM/MAJOR CHAIRMAN --- SK John A Gunn |
|
|
|
RECRUITMENT TEAMS CHAIRMAN --- SK David L Banowetz |
|
|
|
STATE KOFC CHAIRMAN --- SK Carl R Osburn |
|
|
|
SUPREME KOFC CHAIRMAN --- SK Carl R Osburn |
|
|
|
STATE CONVENTION EXP CHAIRMAN --- SK Ronald L Cechan |
|
|
|